Head of the Riverfront – RHS Boat Lineup

Full Details

Head of the Riverfront Competitors List

Rye High School Lineup

Subject to change by coaches.  Based on Event site registration information

(click on event link to see a list of other boats)

Boat Number Event Entry Participants
36 02a. Men’s Junior 1x 1
1 Tristan MacHale
54 02a. Men’s Junior 1x 2
1 Jim Palmer
92 05. Men’s 1st Junior 4+ 1
1 Tolo Sutherland
2 Alex Sutherland
3 Brendan Faries
4 Kiefer Mueller
5 Ally Sullivan
271 13. Men’s 2nd Junior 8+ 1
1 Quinn Usry
2 Alex Foresman
3 Michael McGinnis
4 Nicolas Lepore
5 Connor Appleyard
6 Dylan Senkiw
7 Arthur Burke
8 Teddy Clark
9 Zachary Szabo
282 13. Men’s 2nd Junior 8+ 2
1 Kevin Zaicek
2 Josh Turk
3 Robbie Douglas
4 Victor Gomez
5 Terrence Cassidy
6 CJ Sculti
7 Robbie Talt
8 Liam Wilson
9 Noah Mandracchia
351 18. Women’s 2nd Junior 8+ 1
1 Catie Wilson
2 Erica Kinstel
3 Samantha Berte
4 Sydney Szabo
5 Lila Pell
6 Erin Fallon
7 Emmy Cristiano
8 Chiara Biow
9 Amber Mustafic
390 20. Women’s 1st Junior 4+ 1
1 Amber Mustafic
2 Sarah Iles
3 Emily Gordon
4 Allie Pankoff
5 Heather Neiman
468 24a. Men’s Junior 4x 1
1 David Schindler
2 J.C. (Juan) Moreno
3 Patrick Turiano
4 Alejandro Malespin
505 24d. Women’s Junior Novice 4x 1
1 Sophie Pankoff
2 Shannon Ryan
3 Lilly McLoughlin
4 Shoshana Daniels
510 24d. Women’s Junior Novice 4x 2
1 Samantha Herzog
2 Chrissy Nisi
3 Abigail Foresman
4 Caroline Costa
548 28. Men’s 1st Junior 8+ 1
1 Max French
2 Jack Smith
3 Franciszek Pauwels
4 Johannes Sorger
5 Tristan MacHale
6 Kiefer Mueller
7 Brendan Faries
8 Jim Palmer
9 Ally Sullivan
564 28. Men’s 1st Junior 8+ 2
1 Michael Batal
2 James Hedge
3 Colin Cornacchia
4 Thomas Mechem
5 Adam Rudolph-Math
6 Clemente Borgogni
7 John McFarland
8 John Dailey
9 Bergin Keegan
593 30. Men’s Junior 2x 1
1 Alex Sutherland
2 Tolo Sutherland
646 33. Women’s Junior 2x 1
1 Allie Pankoff
2 Kelsey Myers
687 35a. Men’s Junior Novice 8+ 1
1 Troy Gilman
2 Stephen Benoit
3 Robert Nelson
4 Bryan Franco
5 Syd Sharma
6 Luis Pereda
7 Callum Simpson
8 Jimmy Cronin
9 David Weiner
699 35a. Men’s Junior Novice 8+ 2
1 John (Jack) Hartman
2 Alex Farres
3 Ward Bradt
4 Andy Gomez
5 Reagan Doran
6 Timothy Rudolph-Math
7 Hall Luthringer
8 Eduardo Malespin
9 Blake McGowan